No./Bus operatorDescriptionTimetable Effective from
N1 (Stagecoach)

Newcastle – Heaton - Coach Lane - Newcastle

Timetable PDF
N21 (Go North East)

Newcastle - Chester-le-Street - Durham

Timetable PDF
N30 (Stagecoach)

Newcastle – Fawdon - Kenton - Newcastle

Timetable PDF
N39 (Stagecoach)

Newcastle – Walker - Byker - Newcastle

Timetable PDF
N40 (Stagecoach)

Newcastle – West Road - West Denton - Newcastle

Timetable PDF
N56 (Go North East)

Newcastle - Washington - Sunderland

Timetable PDF
N88 (Stagecoach)

Newcastle – Newbiggin Hall - Westerhope - Newcastle

Timetable PDF
Q1/Q2 (Go North East)

Gateshead - Heworth/Wrekenton - Quayside/Newcastle

Timetable PDF
Q3 (Go North East)

Newcastle Great Park - Newcastle - Wallsend

Timetable PDF
R3/R4 (Gateshead Taxis)

Clara Vale - Blaydon - Rowlands Gill

Timetable PDF
R5 (Compass Transport)

Sherburn Park Estate – Rowlands Gill – Burnopfield

Timetable PDF
R6 (Gateshead Taxis)

Rowlands Gill - High Spen - Winlaton/Ryton

Timetable PDF
S1A (PCL Travel)

Lancaster Park - Morpeth - Stannington St Mary's

Timetable PDF
S1/S2 (PCL Travel)

Morpeth - White House Farm/Seaton Burn

Timetable PDF
S18A (Go North East)

Byker - Benfield School - High Heaton - St Mary's Catholic School

Timetable PDF
28S (Go North East)

Pelton - Urpeth - Ouston - Lord Lawson of Beamish Academy

Timetable PDF
S103 (Go North East)

Excelsior Academy - Benwell Village - Big Lamp Westgate Road

Timetable PDF
S104 (Go North East)

Stanhope Street - Benwell Village - Excelsior Academy

Timetable PDF
S105 (Arriva), (Go North East)

St Cuthbert's High School - Jesmond - Brunton Park/Warkworth Woods

Timetable PDF
S106 (Go North East)

West Road - Stamfordham Road - Kenton School

Timetable PDF
S107 (Go North East), (Stagecoach)

Excelsior Academy - Atkinson Road - Elswick Road Fire Station

Timetable PDF
S110 (Go North East)

West Road - Stamfordham Road - Kenton School

Timetable PDF
S111 (Go North East), (Henry Cooper Coaches)

West Road - Ponteland Road - Kenton School

Timetable PDF
S112 (Go North East)

Westgate Road - South Gosforth - West Jesmond Primary School

Timetable PDF
S116 (Arriva)

Wideopen - Dinnington - Gosforth East Middle School

Timetable PDF
S117 (Go North East), (Stagecoach)

Gosforth Central Middle School - Gosforth Junior High Academy -
Kenton Bar - Nuns Moor Park

Timetable PDF
S118 (Arriva)

Westerhope - Bedeburn Road - Kenton Bar - Kenton School

Timetable PDF
S124 (Go North East)

Kenton School - Kingston Park

Timetable PDF
S131 (Go North East)

Hazlerigg - Kenton Bar - Westerhope - St Cuthberts High School

Timetable PDF
S134 (Go North East)

Kingston Park- Kenton Bank Foot - Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Timetable PDF
S135 (Go North East)

Newcastle Great Park - Kenton Bar - Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Timetable PDF
S137 (Go North East), (Stagecoach)

Newburn - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S138 (Go North East)

Walbottle Campus - West Denton - Newbiggin Hall - North Walbottle

Timetable PDF
S139 (Go North East)

Dame Allans - Slatyford - Lemington Road Ends - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S140 (Go North East)

Fenham - Lemington Road Ends - Union Hall Road - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S141 (Arriva)

Walbottle Campus - Westerhope - Newbiggin Estate

Timetable PDF
S142 (Go North East)

Kenton Bar - Westerhope - West Denton Shops - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S143 (Go North East)

Dumpling Hall - Lemington Road Ends - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S145 (Go North East)

Westerhope - Chapel Park - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF
S146 (Go North East)

Kenton Bar - Cowgate - West Denton - Walbottle Campus

Timetable PDF